Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

 

 

 

High School Baseball and Softball Scores

 

 

Joining us this morning on "Sports Saturday" are high school basketball coaches Jason Hess of Ashland, Steve Gray of Norwalk, Tom Howell of New London, David Sheldon of Colonel Crawford and Zach Ruth of Northmor.  Girls' basketball coaches Jon Dawson of Willard and Greg Moore of Buckeye Central.  Plus, Samantha Bunten of NBC Sports on the Indians and other things.  The show runs from 10 AM to 1 PM on www.swankonsports.com

 

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, June 2

Division IV

At Huntington Park, Columbus

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Toronto

0

Russia

7

Minster

     3 (F)

Dalton

      6 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lakota West

1

Strongsville

3

Massillon Jackson

     5 (F)

Olentangy Orange

     2 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, June 1

Division III

At Firestone Park, Akron

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wheelersburg

10

Warren Champion

10

Cardington

       1 (F)

Northeastern

           0 (F/5)

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Jonathan Alder

6

Akron Hoban

5

Lakewood

     14 (F)

Keystone

      1 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, June 1

Division III

At Huntington Park, Columbus

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork

1

Berlin Hiland

2

Warren Champion

     2 (F)

CHCA

         1 (F/8)

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Steubenville

0

Maumee

1

Chaminade-Juliene

     3 (F)

Tallmadge

      4 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, June 1

Division I

At Firestone Park, Akron

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Elyria

6

Lebanon

8

Gahanna Lincoln

     4 (F)

N. Canton Hoover

    6 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lucas

0

Williamsburg

10

Danville

      11 (F/5)

Carey

          0 (F/5)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 27

Division III

At Massillon Washington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

0

Warren Champion

     2 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Pipe Yard Stadium

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Dalton

 3

 

 

New Riegel

       2 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 27

Division II

At Tiffin University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

0

LaGrange Keystone

     2 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Mason High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Jonathan Alder

5

 

 

Greenville

        3 (F/9)

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Findlay High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Pemberville Eastwood

0

Cardington

     4 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Kent State University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lucas

 5

 

 

Vienna Matthews

       4 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

At Findlay High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carey

5

Gibsonburg

        3 (F/8)

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Danville

7

 

 

Fairfield

       1 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 26

Division II

At Carter Park, Bowling Green

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

0

Maumee

     2 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Elida High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

10

 

 

Eastwood

         0 (F/6)

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

At Massillon Washington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Columbiana Crestview

0

Warren Champion

9

Chippewa

     1 (F)

Lutheran West

     3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Patrick Henry High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New London

1

Edon

2

Minster

    6 (F)

Leipsic

     8 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Pipe Yard Stadium, Lorain

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

BC Western Reserve

*

New Riegel

2

Dalton

     *

Warren JFK

     0 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 26

Division IV

At Kent State University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

St. Thomas Aquinas

3

Lucas

2

Vienna Matthews

     6 (F)

Hillsdale

     1 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 25

Division II

At Carter Park, Bowling Green

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

5

Parma Padua

1

Jonathan Alder

     2 (F)

Maumee

     7 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Elida High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

2

Eastwood

5

Ottawa Glandorf

      0 (F)

Archbold

      4 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Athlete's in Action Park, Xenia

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carlisle

2

CH Christian Academy

6

Cin. Country Day

    0 (F)

Fredericktown

     1 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Massillon Washington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Columbiana Crestview

PP

Warren Champion

PP

Chippewa

     

Lutheran West

     

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Patrick Henry High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

PP

Edon

PP

Minster

   

Leipsic

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Pipe Yard Stadium, Lorain

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

BC Western Reserve

PP

New Riegel

PP

Dalton

     

Warren JFK

     

 

     
     

 

 

At Beavers Stadium, Lancaster

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Danville

1

Waterford

6

Toronto

    2 (F)

South Webster

     3 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 25

Division II

At Tiffin University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

5

Napoleon

*

Clear Fork

     1 (F)

LaGrange Keystone

     *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 24

Division I

At The Ohio State University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lancaster

7

Hilliard Bradley

10

Gahanna Lincoln

     11 (F)

Mt. Vernon

        9 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

At Tiffin University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

PP

Napoleon

PP

Clear Fork

     

LaGrange Keystone

     

 

     
     

 

 

At Mason High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clinton-Massie

4

Jonathan Alder

11

Greenville

       14 (F/6)

Springfield Shawnee

        2 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Findlay High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Eastwood

12

Cardington

8

Colonel Crawford

        3 (F)

Coldwater

      4 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Findlay High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carey

6

Gibsonburg

  4

West Unity Hiolltop

     4 (F)

Convoy Crestview

        3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Danville

3

Portsmouth Clay

2

Strasburg-Franklin

      0 (F)

Leesburg Fairfield

      7 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 23

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Fredericktown

6

@ Clear Fork

     2 (F)

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 20

Division II

At Heidelberg College

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde

0

Lexington

    6 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Shelby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

2

 

 

Clear Fork

    9 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

8

Norwalk St. Paul

     2 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Clyde High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

1

 

 

New Riegel

      11 (F/5)

 

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 20

Division I

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Teays Valley

2

Mt. Vernon

     6 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

At Edison High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

2

 

 

Clear Fork

     5 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Genoa High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

4

Maumee

     0 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

River Valley

1

 

 

Jonathan Alder

      11 (F/5)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Lexington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

10

Galion

       1 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Norwayne High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tuslaw

4

 

 

Northwestern

    3 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Cardington

3

North Union

10

Johnstown-Monroe

     2 (F)

Columbus Ready

        12 (F)    

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Shelby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lucas

7

 

 

Mohawk

    1 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Oak Harbor High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Gibsonburg

10

Old Fort

      3 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Fostoria High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Columbus Grove

3

 

 

Carey

    7 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Danville

4

Granville Christian

      1 (F)

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 19

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

*

Norwalk St. Paul

  *

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Clyde High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

*

 

 

New Riegel

    *

 

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 19

Division III

At Lexington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

*

Galion

  *

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Norwayne High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tuslaw

*

 

 

Northwestern

    *

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Shelby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas

*

Mohawk

  *

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 18

Division II

At Heidelberg College

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde

12

Lexington

4

Bellevue

     11 (F)

Kenton

          3 (F/11)

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Shelby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

7

Clear Fork

10

Galion

         5 (F/9)

Edison

       1 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Medina High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsdale

8

Dalton

     9 (F)

       

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 18

Division II

At Edison High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork

6

Shelby

     4 (F)

       

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Norwayne High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tuslaw

14

Northwestern

14

Akron Manchester

     13 (F)

Fairless

       6 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 17

Division II

At Ohio Dominican University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Alder

7

 

Columbus Watterson

    6 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Marysville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

West Jefferson

1

 

 

Fredericktown

     3 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

At Norwayne High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Waynedale

0

 

Chippewa

    7 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New London

3

Plymouth

4

Wynford

     1 (F)

Norwalk St. Paul

      5 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Clyde High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mohawk

1

New Riegel

14

Tiffin Calvert

    13 (F)

Kansas Lakota

        3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Ohio Wesleyan University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Col. Tree of Life

3

 

 

Danville

     8 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

At Medina High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hillsdale

20

Dalton

5

Lake Ridge Academy

       1 (F)

Cuyahoga Heights

       2 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 17

Division II

At Genoa High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

14

Maumee

17

Toledo CC

         2 (F/5)

Bowling Green

          1 (F/5)

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Lexington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Galion

10

 

 

Willard

          5 (F/5)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

At Oak Harbor High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New Riegel

4

Old Fort

    7 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

At Fostoria High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

North Baltimore

7

 

 

Carey

 13 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 16

Division I

At Ohio Wesleyan University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Olentangy

4

 

Mt. Vernon

     3 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Norwayne High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

2

Chippewa

7

Waynedale

   14 (F)

Loudonville

     3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Marysville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

East Knox

6

 

Grove City Christian

     3 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

At Heath High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Newark Catholic

15

 

 

Cardington

        9 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 16

Division II

At Edison High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue

7

 

Upper Sandusky

    8 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

At Olentangy High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

River Valley

9

Jonathan Alder

12

Buckeye Valley

     1 (F)

Granville

            9 (F/10)

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Lexington High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

5

 

Edison

     2 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

At Olentangy High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cardington

5

 

 

Amanda-Clearcreek

     2 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

North Union

8

 

Northridge

    7 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Shelby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lucas

11

Monroeville

2

Crestline

      3 (F)

Mohawk

     9 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Oak Harbor High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Gibsonburg

13

 

 

Kansas Lakota

           0 (F/5)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Copley High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsdale

4

 

Mogadore

    0 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 16

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview

13

 

Norwalk St. Paul

     12 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 15

Division II

At Hilliard Darby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Adler

2

 

Bexley

    1 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

At Olentangy High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Columbus Watterson

2

 

 

Highland

     1 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Marysville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

West Jefferson

4

 

Centerburg

     1 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

At Ohio Wesleyan University

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fairbanks

3

 

 

Fredericktown

       13 (F/6)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Beaver's Park, Lancaster

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Fisher Catholic

2

 

Danville

    3 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 15

Division II

At Olentangy High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Hilliard Darby

2

 

Mt. Vernon

    8 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

At Copley High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hillsdale

18

Mogadore

4

Conerstone Christian

       0 (F)

LC Christian

     2 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Danville

10

 

Newark Catholic

          0 (F/6)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 15

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby

9

 

Sandusky

     2 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Plymouth

14

 

 

@ Monroeville

           4 (F/6)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Galion

9

Northwest

 11

Mohawk

     1 (F)

Hillsdale

       10 (F) 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 13

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster

0

 

@ Massillon Jackson

    4 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 12

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster

7

 

@ Dover

    0 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clyde

4

Sandusky Perkins

4

@ Shelby

     3 (F)

@ Lexington

     8 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

1

Kenton

1

@ Bellevue

      3 (F)

@ Vermilion

     0 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

5

Bucyrus

0

@ Seneca East

     0 (F)

@ Clear Fork

     3 (F)

 

     

 

Western Reserve

1

Crestview

0

@ Galion

      4 (F)

@ Edison

      3 (F) 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 12

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

1

Shelby

3

@ Bellevue

      14 (F/5)

@ Clyde

        2 (F/8) 

 

     

 

Vermilion

4

Sandusky Perkins

1

@ Upper Sandusky

     5 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

      17 (F/5)

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

2

Sandusky

0

@ Clear Fork

     7 (F)

@ Maumee

     10 (F/5) 

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wynford

2

Loudonville

0

@ Edison

     6 (F)

@ Tuslaw

     11 (F) 

 

     

 

Galion

6

Smithville

1

@ Margaretta

     5 (F)

@ Norwayne

       11 (F/6)

 

     

 

Willard

3

Wooster Triway

1

@ Crestview

     2 (F)

@ Northwestern

     2 (F) 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 12

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

4

 

@ Hillsdale

    3 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 11

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster

PP

 

@ Dover

   

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Whitehall

3

Buckeye Valley

0

@ Jonathan Alder

     4 (F)

@ Bloom-Carroll

     7 (F)

 

     

 

Highland

11

River Valley

1

@ Granville

       0 (F)

@ Columbus DeSales

   8 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

South Central

5

St. Wendelin

0

@ New London

     10 (F)

@ New Riegel

     14 (F)

 

     

 

Wynford

14

Kansas Lakota

7

@ Ridgeway Ridgemont

      6 (F)

@ Hopewell-Loudon

      1 (F) 

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

3

Wellington School

3

@ Plymouth

     5 (F)

@ Danville

     4 (F)

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

0

Ridgedale

5

@ Norwalk St. Paul

 10 (F)

@ Cardington

      8 (F) 

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

4

Kidron CC

0

@ Mohawk

     5 (F)

@ Hillsdale

     12 (F)

 

     

 

North Baltimore

0

Dalton

1

@ Tiffin Calvert

     1 (F)

@ LC Christian

     0 (F) 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 11

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Linden McKinley

0

Col. International

 0

@ River Valley

    19 (F/5)

@ Jonathan Alder

       7 (F)

 

     

 

Whitehall

4

 

 

@ Buckeye Valley

     5 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Huron

2

Columbus Ready

 12

@ Colonel Crawford

      3 (F)

@ Highland

        5 (F)

 

     

 

Grandview Hts

0

Loudonville

6

@ Cardington

     10 (F/5)

@ Waynedale

     1 (F)

 

     

 

Fredericktown

2

Smithville

 *

@ Johnstown

    8 (F)

@ Norwayne

    *

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

3

Wooster Triway

4

@ North Union

     8 (F)

@ Chippewa

     1 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

PP

Fremont St. Joe

 3

@ Lucas

   

@ New Riegel

       13 (F/6)

 

     

 

Seneca East

PP

Hopewell-Loudon

7

@ Crestline

    

@ Old Fort

         8 (F/8)

 

     

 

South Central

3

Arcadia

 6

@ Monroeville

    4 (F)

@ Carey

      7 (F)

 

     

 

Plymouth

5

Gahanna Christian

0

@ Mohawk

     6 (F)

@ Danville

     24 (F/5)

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

3

Newark Catholic

 18

@ Gibsonburg

       13 (F/6)

@ Ridgedale

            1 (F/5)

 

     

 

Danbury Lakeside

2

East Knox

5

@ Kansas Lakota

     10 (F)

@ Granville Christian

     7 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 10

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

0

Worthington Kilbourne

 6

@ Anthony Wayne

     4 (F)

@ Mt. Vernon

     11 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Port Clinton

1

Upper Sandusky

1

@ Shelby

      11 (F/5)

@ Lexington

      8 (F)

 

     

 

Huron

0

Sandusky Perkins

8

@ Clyde

    1 (F)

@ Norwalk

     0 (F) 

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

4

Kenton

5

@ Bellevue

  10 (F)

@ Ontario

      2 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky

1

Fostoria

3

@ Mans. Madison

   10 (F)

@ Vermilion

     8 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

1

Northwestern

3

@ Carey

    0 (F)

@ Waynedale

      4 (F)

 

     

 

Willard

3

Akron Manchester

1

@ Bucyrus

     5 (F)

@ Chippewa

    2 (F) 

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

5

Norwayne

1

@ Centerburg

  12 (F)

@ Loudonville

      5 (F)

 

     

 

Utica

2

@ Fredericktown

     3 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mapleton

2

 

 

@ Dalton

      7 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 10

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon Clay

9

Olentangy Liberty

 6

@ Mans. Madison

     4 (F)

@ Mt. Vernon

       10 (F/6)

 

     

 

Ashland

2

 

 

@ Findlay

      1 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 10

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster

14

@ Mansfield Senior

       1 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

South Central

*

Monroeville

1

@ Western Reserve

  *

@ Crestview

      3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

2

Mohawk

23

@ Wynford

    11 (F)

@ Ridgedale

        4 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 10

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

*

@ Clear Fork

  *

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

West Holmes

1

Columbus East

0

@ Meadowbrook

     2 (F)

@ River Valley

     26 (F/5) 

 

     

 

Amanda-Clearcreek

2

Columbus Beechcroft

0

@ Buckeye Valley

      3 (F)

@ Highland

        19 (F/5)   

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Rittman

5

Tuslaw

1

@ Fairless

      7 (F)

@ Northwestern

     2 (F) 

 

     

 

Black River

7

Smithville

1

@ Waynedale

    10 (F)

@ Norwayne

       11 (F/5)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

0

Old Fort

1

@ South Central

     10 (F/5)

@ Tiffin Calvert

     8 (F) 

 

     

 

Wynford

8

Maumee Valley

2

@ Crestline

    3 (F)

@ North Baltimore

       3 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

0

Arcadia

1

@ Ridgemont

  11 (F)

@ St. Wendelin

     11 (F) 

 

     

 

Lucas

3

Danbury-Lakeside

  1

@ Colonel Crawford

    4 (F)

@ Hopewell-Loudon

       6 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

1

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

@ Buckeye Central

     4 (F)

@ Kansas Lakota

     * 

 

     

 

Vanlue

1

 

 

@ Fremont St. Joe

    11 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster

0

@ Uniontown Lake

     7 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

1

Sandusky Perkins

17

@ Norwalk

    6 (F)

@ Port Clinton

       3 (F)

 

     

 

Lexington

1

Toledo Woodward

*

@ Clear Fork

       11 (F/6)

@ Sandusky

     * 

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

0

 

 

@ Shelby

      22 (F/5)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fostoria

7

Marion Pleasant

0

@ Huron

  9 (F)

@ Amanda-Clearcreek

     10 (F/5) 

 

     

 

Bucyrus

4

Centerburg

2

@ Margaretta

    14 (F)

@ Fairbanks

       9 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Harvest Prep

1

Millersport

0

@ Danville

       21 (F/5)

@ East Knox

      15 (F/5) 

 

     

 

Shekinah Christian

1

 

 

@ Ridgedale

       13 (F/5)

 

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

1

Clear Fork

6

@ Wooster

     8 (F)

@ Lexington

     5 (F) 

 

     

 

Ashland

8

 

 

@ Mans. Madison

     7 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

0

Tiffin Columbian

5

@ Shelby

     4 (F)

@ Bellevue

     6 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Plymouth

6

Mapleton

   6

@ New London

     0 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

       11 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus

*

@ Carey

  *

 

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Edison

*

 

 

@ Port Clinton

    *

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

 Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New Riegel

*

@ Fremont St. Joe

  *

   

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hillsdale

3

 

 

@ Chippewa

    5 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

*

Mt. Vernon

*

@ Mans. Madison

  *

@ West Holmes

     * 

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Columbian

*

@ Bellevue

  *

    

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Plymouth

*

Mapleton

*

@ New London

    *

@ Norwalk St. Paul

       *

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Sandusky

1

@ Colonel Crawford

  10 (F)

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 8

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

6

Marion Harding

2

@ Holland Springfield

      4 (F)

@ Col. Whetstone

         3 (F/9) 

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Grandview Heights

4

Utica

13

@ Centerburg

      9 (F)

@ Northmor

       1 (F)

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

0

Columbus Ready

1

@ Marion Pleasant

      9 (F)

@ Fredericktown

      12 (F/5) 

 

     

 

Northridge

1

 

 

@ North Union

   0 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 8

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Marion Harding

0

@ Licking Heights

      10 (F/5)

 

 

     
     

 

 

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

0

San. St. Mary's

*

@ New London

      7 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

     *

 

     

 

Norwalk St. Paul

2

Fremont St. Joe

4

@ Seneca East

      12 (F/5)

@ Northwood

      2 (F) 

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

1

Kidron CC

2

@ South Central

      17 (F/5)

@ Rittman

     16 (F)

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

8

Our Lady of Elms

1

@ Mohawk

      22 (F)

@ Dalton

  10 (F) 

 

     

 

Western Reserve

15

 

 

@ Plymouth

      16 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 8

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

1

West Holmes

3

@ Clear Fork

      7 (F)

@ Mt. Vernon

     0 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwalk

14

Willard

0

@ Sandusky

       1 (F)

@ Ontario

     3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

7

Norwalk St. Paul

13

@ Plymouth

      2 (F)

@ Mapleton

       3 (F) 

 

     

 

Western Reserve

*

Crestview

13

@ South Central

   *

@ Monroeville

        1 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

5

Bucyrus

14

@ Upper Sandusky

      2 (F)

@ Ridgedale

           2 (F/5) 

 

     

 

Wynford

6

Carey

5

@ Buckeye Central

   3 (F)

@ Seneca East

     8 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky Perkins

*

Oak Harbor

0

@ Huron

      *

@ Edison

  10 (F) 

 

     

 

Margaretta

*

Vermilion

3

@ Port Clinton

   *

@ Clyde

     0 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Old Fort

*

St. Wendelin

0

@ Kansas Lakota

      *

@ Tiffin Calvert

  15 (F) 

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

3

 

 

@ New Riegel

   4 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsdale

17

@ Dalton

      7 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lucas

15

 

 

@ Mans. Christian

          0 (F/5)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

2

LaGrange Keystone

*

@ Galion

           1 (F/10)

@ Norwayne

  * 

 

     

 

Bellevue

6

Cardington

13

Wauseon

     2 (F)

Mohawk

       6 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 8

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

1

West Holmes

1

@ Mans. Madison

      3 (F)

@ Mt. Vernon

  11 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwalk

*

Willard

7

@ Sandusky

   *

@ Ontario

     11 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

0

Bucyrus

*

@ Upper Sandusky

      1 (F)

@ Ridgedale

  * 

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky Perkins

*

Oak Harbor

4

@ Huron

      *

@ Edison

      0 (F) 

 

     

 

Margaretta

11

Vermilion

*

@ Port Clinton

        3 (F)

@ Clyde

     *

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Old Fort

*

@ Kansas Lakota

      *

 

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Waynedale

*

@ Dalton

      *

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, May 7

Division I

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

6

@ Lima Senior

       8 (F)

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 6

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Arcadia

2

@ Mohawk

       7 (F)

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 6

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Northmor

1

Northmor

4

@ Clear Fork

    8 (F)

@ Clear Fork

       7 (F)  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 3

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

20

West Holmes

2

@ Mansfield Senior

       1 (F)

@ Lexington

      4 (F)  

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

2

Clear Fork

1

@ Wooster

        3 (F/8)

@ Mt. Vernon

     3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

0

Sandusky

5

@ Bellevue

    7 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

    3 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mapleton

2

Western Reserve

5

@ New London

      1 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

      1 (F)

 

     

 

South Central

3

@ Crestview

    1 (F)

     

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

0

Seneca East

2

@ Colonel Crawford

       11 (F/5)

@ Mohawk

      9 (F)

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

1

Carey

9

@ Wynford

    6 (F)

@ Bucyrus

    4 (F)  

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Buckeye Valley

5

Marion Pleasant

7

@ Galion

     6 (F)

@ Marion Harding

      1 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

*

@ Cardington

    *

      

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Vermilion

9

Sandusky Perkins

0

@ Huron

  0 (F)

@ Edison

     2 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

*

Margaretta

3

@ Port Clinton

    *

@ Clyde

      1 (F)  

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Kansas Lakota

0

Old Fort

4

@ San. St. Mary's

     4 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

  7 (F)

 

     

 

St. Wendelin

0

@ New Riegel

       11 (F/5)

     

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Rittman

1

Hillsdale

10

@ Chippewa

        0 (F/8)

@ Northwestern

       1 (F)

 

     

 

Dalton

*

Norwayne

*

@ Smithville

    *

@ Waynedale

    *  

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

*

 

 

@ Danville

  *

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

River Valley

1

DeSales

7

@ Fredericktown

     8 (F)

@ Highland

    5 (F)  

 

     

 

Mt. Gilead

*

Col. Tree of Life

0

@ North Union

  *

@ Centerburg

  10 (F)

 

     

 

Crestline

0

Lucas

4

@ Plymouth

    4 (F)

@ East Knox

    11 (F)  

 

     

 

Delaware Hayes

8

Loudonville

*

@ Jonathan Alder

  4 (F)

@ Black River

  *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 3

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

*

West Holmes

8

@ Mansfield Senior

    *

@ Lexington

       2 (F)  

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

10

Clear Fork

1

@ Wooster

           0 (F/5)

@ Mt. Vernon

       11 (F/5)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

4

Sandusky

1

@ Bellevue

    11 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

    8 (F)  

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mapleton

0

Western Reserve

*

@ New London

     2 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

  *

 

     

 

South Central

*

@ Crestview

    *

     

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

0

Seneca East

0

@ Colonel Crawford

  16 (F)

@ Mohawk

      9 (F)

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

10

Carey

9

@ Wynford

        0 (F)

@ Bucyrus

       1 (F)   

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

2

@ Cardington

    16 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Vermilion

7

Sandusky Perkins

*

@ Huron

  6 (F)

@ Edison

  *

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

PP

Margaretta

4

@ Port Clinton

   

@ Clyde

    9 (F)  

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Kansas Lakota

9

Old Fort

21

@ San. St. Mary's

     2 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

      2 (F)

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

9

@ New Riegel

    7 (F)

     

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Rittman

*

Hillsdale

4

@ Chippewa

  *

@ Northwestern

      2 (F)

 

     

 

Dalton

*

Norwayne

9

@ Smithville

    *

@ Waynedale

    4 (F)  

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

0

 

 

@ Danville

  13 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

River Valley

3

Marion Pleasant

2

@ Fredericktown

    6 (F)

@ Delaware Hayes

    13 (F)  

 

     

 

Columbus Watterson

2

Lucas

8

@ North Union

      1 (F)

@ East Knox

     3 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 2

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

11

Lexington

6

@ Ashland

       13 (F)

@ West Holmes

       1 (F)   

 

     

 

Wooster

4

Mt. Vernon

5

@ Mans. Madison

    6 (F)

@ Clear Fork

    3 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue

2

Norwalk

6

@ Shelby

     3 (F)

@ Ontario

     3 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky

*

 

 

@ Tiffin Columbian

    *

 

   

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

11

Monroeville

0

@ Mapleton

       3 (F)

@ Plymouth

     12 (F/5)

 

     

 

Crestview

4

Norwalk St. Paul

PP

@ South Central

      6 (F)

@ Western Reserve

   

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE