0

\*-+--------

Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

  

 

 

High School Football, Volleyball & Soccer Scores

 

 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 15

 Division I

At Brunswick High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster

 

       

Berea

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Division II

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

Port Clinton

 

       

@ Norwalk

@ Shelby

 

       

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

 

       

Sandusky Perkins

@ Tiffin Columbian

 

       

@ Oak Harbor

 

     

 

Lexington

Clyde

 

       

@ Ontario

@ Vermilion

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

 At Tallmadge High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

 

       

Akron Springfield

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Division III

AT Smithville

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Orrville

Chippewa

 

       

Canton CC

Fairless

 

       

 

     

 

Norwayne

 

       

Northwestern

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

NW District

Division IV

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mans. St. Peter's

Gibsonburg

 

       

@ New London

@ Arcadia

 

       

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

 

       

Woodmore

@ Seneca East

 

       

@ Mohawk

 

     

 

Crestline

Emmanuel Christian

 

       

@ Lucas

@ Vanlue

 

       

 

     

 

Plymouth

 

       

Cardinal Stritch

@ South Central

 

       

@ Old Fort

 

     

 

Danbury Lakeside

North Baltimore

 

       

@ San. St. Mary's

@ McComb

 

       

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

 

       

@ Toledo Christian

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

At Medina High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Loudonville

 

 

       

Richmond Hts

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 15

 Division I

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster

*

@ Green

*

 

     
     
 

 

Division II

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

*

 

 

@ Northwest

   *

 

   

 

     
     
 

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Col. School For Girls

*

Highland

*

@ River Valley

*

@ Hamilton Twp.

*

 

     
     
 

 

Division III

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

*

Ada

*

@ Cory-Rawson

   *

@ Crestview

 *

 

     
     
 

 

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Kidron CC

*

@ Fairless

*

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 15

 Division I

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Medina Highland

*

@ Wooster

*

 

     
     
 

 

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bowling Green

*

 

 

@ Ashland

   *

 

   

 

     
     
 

 

 Division II

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fairless

*

@ Wooster Triway

*

 

     
     
 

 

Division III

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Waynedale

*

Loudonville

*

@ LC Christian

   *

@ Northwestern

    *

 

     

 

Tuslaw

*

Rittman

*

@ Canton CC

*

@ Manchester

*

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 14

 East District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

West Holmes

25

14 25 26 15

@ Minerva

15

25 23 28 8

 

     
     
 

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

River Valley

14

13 13

 

 

       

@ Highland

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 14

 Division III

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hillsdale

4

Rittman

0

@ Mapleton

         3 (F/so)

@ Waynedale

      5 (F)

 

     

 

Tuslaw

1

 

 

@ Loudonville

      6 (F)

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 14

 Division II

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

0

Upper Sandusky

2

@ Lexington

     11 (F)

@ Defiance

    1 (F)

 

     

 

Huron

1

Port Clinton

1

@ Edison

       3 (F)

@ Toledo Scott

      5 (F)

 

     

 

Clyde

0

Sandusky

0

@ Mans. Madison

     10 (F)

@ Napoleon

    7 (F)

 

     

 

Clear Fork

0

Maumee

1

@ Ontario

   3 (F)

@ Perkins

      5 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hebron Lakewood

0

Highland

*

@ River Valley

     1 (F)

@ Col. Beechroft

    *

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 12

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

South Central

6

@ Norwalk St. Paul

     49 (F)

     

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 12

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

 

       

River Valley

@ Findlay

 

       

@ Highland

 

     

 

Huron

21

22 12

Danville

 

       

@ Col. Bishop Hartley

25

25 25

@ Lucas

 

       

 

     

 

Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25    

Wooster Triway

11

14 19

@ Edison

16

17 17    

@ Dalton

25

25 25

 

     

 

Northwood

26

14 25 25 15

Kidron CC

25

25 25    

@ Kansas Lakota

28

25 20 20 7

@ Northwestern

13

22 15    

 

     

 

McComb

 

       

@ Carey

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 12

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwayne

*

@ Rittman

   *

 

 

     
     
 

 

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

0

Crestview

1

@ Perkins

       5 (F)

@ Liberty Center

      2 (F)

 

     

 

Hathaway Brown

0

Bexley

0

@ Mans. Madison

      1 (F)

@ Clear Fork

     0 (F)

 

     

 

Mt, Vernon

1

Ontario

4

@ Highland

      0 (F)

@ Celina

      0 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 12

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Chippewa

3

Rittman

0

@ Smithville

      1 (F)

@ Norwayne

     6 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Chillicothe

0

Marion Pleasant

*

@ Ashland

      3 (F)

@ Tree of Life

 *

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

6

Northwestern

0

@ Woodmore

      0 (F)

@ Kidron CC

      1 (F)

 

     

 

Old Fort

1

Waynedale

*

@ Upper Sandusky

     3 (F)

@ Loudonville

 *

 

     

 

Ontario

*

Perry

2

@ CVCA

   *

@ Northwest

      1 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, October 11

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ashland

21

Mt. Vernon

28

@ Mansfield Senior

      56 (F)

@ Wooster

      35 (F)

 

     

 

Lexington

28

 

 

@ West Holmes

      24 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bellevue

35

Sandusky

20

@ Sandusky Perkins

     10 (F)

@ Norwalk

      37 (F)

 

     

 

Clyde

42

 

 

@ Tiffin Columbian

      49 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Willard

14

Port Clinton

41

@ Edison

     62 (F)

@ Vermilion

        0 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

42

 

 

@ Huron

      10 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Kansas Lakota

21

Tiffin Calvert

68

@ Margaretta

     12 (F)

@ Danbury

        0 (F)

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

6

 

 

@ Hopewell-Loudon

   43 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New London

7

Mapleton

6

@ Crestview

     42 (F)

@ Plymouth

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

20

 

 

@ Western Reserve

      40 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

41

Mohawk

20

@ Buckeye Central

     12 (F)

@ Bucyrus

      13 (F)

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

14

Carey

26

@ Wynford

     65 (F)

@ Seneca East

            20 (F/OT)

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

7

Marion Pleasant

35

@ Clear Fork

    43 (F)

@ River Valley

       6 (F)

 

     

 

Galion

13

 

 

@ Shelby

      12 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Highland

28

Danville

43

@ Mt. Gilead

      13 (F)

@ Fredericktown

     7 (F)

 

     

 

Northmor

36

Centerburg

14

@ Cardington

       13 (F)

@ East Knox

     38 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Chippewa

7

Norwayne

7

@ Hillsdale

     37 (F)

@ Northwestern

     10 (F)

 

     

 

Dalton

33

Waynedale

35

@ Smithville

      30 (F)

@ Rittman

     14 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

CVCA

16

Akron Manchester

35

@ Orrville

     23 (F)

@ Fairless

       28 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

18

Loudonville

41

@ Northwest

      49 (F)  

@ Tuslaw

      42 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Blanchard Valley Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cory-Rawson

20

McComb

61

@ Crestline

     51 (F)

@ North Baltimore

     13 (F)

 

     

 

Riverdale

0

Arlington

41

@ Liberty-Benton

      49 (F)

@ Arcadia

       0 (F)

 

     

 

Van Buren

7

Vanlue

12

@ Leipsic

     42 (F)

@ Pandora-Gilboa

     55 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Harding

42

Col. St. Charles

8

@ Mans. Madison

      13 (F)

@ Lucas

    20 (F)

 

     

 

Antwerp

0

@ Gibsonburg

     34 (2)

   

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 10

 Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

9

14 3    

Mt. Vernon

@ Wooster

25

25 25    

@ Lexington

 

     

 

West Holmes

12

12 6

 

 

       

@ Ashland

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwalk

27

27 25 19 13

Sandusky Perkins

@ Bellevue

29

25 23 25 15

@ Sandusky

 

     

 

Clyde

 

 

       

@ Tiffin Columbian

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Huron

22

25 15 24  

Oak Harbor

14

25 25 9 15

@ Willard

25

19 25 26  

@ Edison

25

23 22 25 5

 

     

 

Port Clinton

22

10 25 8

 

 

       

@ Margaretta

25

25 22 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Gibsonburg

16

19 5    

Tiffin Calvert

25

25 25

@ San. St. Mary's

25

25 25    

@ New Riegel

17

21 19

 

     

 

Hopewell-Loudon

25

25 25

Kansas Lakota

 

       

@ Fremont St. Joe

17

22 21

@ Old Fort

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Western Reserve

 

       

Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25

@ New London

 

       

@ Plymouth

7

7 4

 

     

 

Monroeville

25

25 25

Mapleton

17

12 12    

@ South Central

9

5 12

@ Crestview

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

9

20 13    

Bucyrus

6

8 13

@ Buckeye Central

25

25 25    

@ Carey

25

25 25

 

     

 

Wynford

25

25 25

Mohawk

25

25 25    

@ Upper Sandusky

20

20 18

@ Ridgedale

17

18 17    

 

     
     
 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northmor

14

7 8    

Fredericktown

@ Highland

25

25 25    

@ Centerburg

 

     

 

Cardington

25

25 25

Danville

 

       

@ Mt. Gilead

14

11 11

@ East Knox

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Smithville

25

26 25    

Hillsdale

5

13 7

@ Chippewa

11

24 16    

@ Waynedale

25

25 25

 

     

 

Dalton

25

25 25

Norwayne

25

25 25    

@ Northwestern

8

14 13

@ Rittman

19

21 19    

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Crestline

 

       

Lucas

25

25 25

@ Mans. St. Peter's

 

       

@ Mansfield Christian

14

10 16

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Orrville

20

25 25 25  

Northwest

25

25 25

@ Manchester

25

16 20 20  

@ Fairless

13

14 20

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

25

25 25

 

 

       

@ CVCA

16

12 23

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Kidron CC

25

21 26 25  

@ Tuslaw

22

25 24 22  

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 10

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Smithville

1

Hillsdale

1

@ Chippewa

      3 (F)

@ Waynedale

      1 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ashland

4

Oak Harbor

2

@ Clear Fork

     1 (F)

@ Mans. Christian

      1 (F)

 

     

 

New Philadelphia

6

Cory-Rawson

2

@ West Holmes

     1 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

     0 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky

*

Highland

*

@ Open Door

*

@ Mans. St. Peter's

   *

 

     

 

Clyde

*

Kidron CC

0

@ Shelby

  *

@ Berlin Hiland

      4 (F)

 

     

 

Huron

5

Northwest

0

@ Loudonville

       0 (F)

@ St. Thomas Aquinas

       0 (F)

 

     

 

Lorain

PP

@ Edison

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 10

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

0

Upper Sandusky

4

@ Ashland

     7 (F)

@ Cory-Rawson

      2 (F)

 

     

 

River View

0

Galion

3

@ Mt. Vernon

     4 (F)

@ Loudonville

   2 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky

0

Col. Tree of Life

3

@ Toledo CC

      3 (F)

@ River Valley

      0 (F)

 

     

 

Bowling Green

1

Rittman

0

@ Huron

    0 (F)

@ Crestwood

     4 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

5

@ Fremont Ross

     1 (F)

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 9

 Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mans. St. Peter's

 

       

Galion

25

25 25

@ Mansfield Sr.

 

       

@ Riverdale

3

13 10

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 9

 Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

*

@ Manchester

 *

    

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Port Clinton

*

Galion

*

@ Perkins

*

@ Mapleton

   *

 

     

 

Crestview

1

@ Bluffton

     0 (F)

    

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 9

 Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fairless

0

Tuslaw

0

@ Orrville

     3 (F)

@ Northwest

     8 (F)

 

     

 

Manchester

8

 

 

@ Wooster Triway

    0 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Port Clinton

*

Mans. St. Peter's

*

@ Perkins

 *

@ Pleasant

     *

 

     

 

Vermilion

*

 

 

@ Edison

*

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 8

 Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

9

20 14    

Ashland

25

21 16 16

@ West Holmes

25

25 25    

@ Wooster

18

25 25 25

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

 

 

       

@ Mt. Vernon

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clyde

12

15 13    

Norwalk

25

25 25

@ Bellevue

25

25 25    

@ Vermilion

12

12 15

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

 

 

       

@ Sandusky

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Willard

25

26 25    

Edison

25

21 29 25

@ Oak Harbor

22

24 14    

@ Margaretta

21

25 27 18

 

     

 

Huron

25

25 25

 

 

       

@ Port Clinton

9

7 18

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

San. St. Mary's

25

25 25    

New Riegel

25

25 25

@ Danbury

14

17 18    

@ Kansas Lakota

9

20 7

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

18

25 25 25

Old Fort

11

21 22    

@ Gibsonburg

25

21 17 20

@ Hopewell-Loudon

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Crestview

25

25 25    

Monroeville

25

25 25

@ New London

16

8 4    

@ Western Reserve

14

7 19

 

     

 

South Central

15

9 15

Plymouth

16

17 14    

@ Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25

@ Mapleton

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wynford

20

21 18    

Upper Sandusky

15

12 14

@ Seneca East

25

25 25    

@ Mohawk

25

25 25

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

25

25 25

Carey

25

20 25 25  

@ Bucyrus

9

8 4

@ Ridgedale

18

25 16 13  

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

26

25 25    

River Valley

25

25 25

@ Marion Harding

24

18 13    

@ Shelby

17

14 21

 

     

 

Ontario

20

18 25 20

 

 

       

@ Pleasant

25

25 16 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Highland

25

25 25    

Mt. Gilead

12

25 25 25

@ Danville

5

10 8    

@ East Knox

25

16 23 23

 

     

 

Cardington

25

23 25 25

Northmor

15

16 25 13  

@ Centerburg

19

25 23 18

@ Fredericktown

25

25 22 25  

 

     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Chippewa

11

9 11    

Waynedale

19

25 25 25

@ Dalton

25

25 25    

@ Norwayne

25

14 9 13

 

     

 

Hillsdale

13

22 14

Rittman

11

11 5    

@ Northwestern

25

25 25

@ Smithville

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

CVCA

20

25 20 25 11

Fairless

22

14 14

@ Orrville

25

20 25 17 15

@ Manchester

25

25 25

 

     

 

Tuslaw

15

25 22 19

 

 

       

@ Wooster Triway

25

22 25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 8

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northwestern

7

Rittman

1

@ Hillsdale

      1 (F)

@ Smithville

      7 (F)

 

     

 

Waynedale

0

 

 

@ Norwayne

    2(F)

 

   

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwalk

*

Highland

*

@ Mansfield Senior

    *

@ Loudonville

      *

 

     

 

Wooster

2

St. Thomas Aquinas

0

@ New Philadelphia

     0 (F)

@ Kidron CC

    6 (F) 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 8

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwayne

4

Rittman

0

@ Waynedale

    1 (F)

@ Smithville

      2 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

0

Upper Sandusky

8

@ Lexington

     6 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

     1 (F) 

 

     

 

Ashland

*

Huron

*

@ Norwalk

    *

@ Sandusky

      *

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

*

Temple Christian

3

@ Delaware Hayes

*

@ Willard

     9 (F) 

 

     

 

New Philadelphia

2

Berlin Hiland

1

@ West Holmes

    1 (F)

@ Chippewa

      2 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 7

 Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ridgedale

18

18 23    

@ Colonel Crawford

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Loudonville

21

26 15 11

 

 

       

@ Kidron CC

25

24 25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

26

25 25    

Mapleton

25

25 25

@ San. St. Mary's

24

21 13    

@ Mans. St. Peter's

6

9 23

 

     

 

Fremont Ross

Buckeye Central

12

23 14    

@ Sandusky

@ Galion

25

25 25    

 

     

 

Margaretta

25

25 25    

Fostoria

14

14 18

@ Plymouth

8

8 14    

@ Seneca East

25

25 25

 

     

 

Genoa

Lima Senior

 

       

@ Fremont St. Joe

@ Marion Harding

 

       

 

     

 

Mohawk

20

24 23    

Highland

25

25 25

@ New Riegel

25

26 25    

@ Col. Bishop Hartley

11

13 19

 

     

 

Wynford

25

25 25

Crestline

 

       

@ New London

9

21 8

@ Temple Christian

 

       

 

     

 

Oberlin

20

17 25    

Manchester

19

15 23

@ South Central

25

25 27    

@ Woodridge

25

25 25

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 7

 Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Harding

0

Marion Pleasant

2

@ Ontario

    13 (F)

@ Galion

      2 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fairless

6

CVCA

*

@ Wooster Triway

      0 (F)  

@ Manchester

  * 

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkin

*

Lakewood

*

@ Mans. St.. Peter's

  *

@ River Valley

*

 

     

 

Rossford

*

Chippewa

3

@ Port Clinton

*

@ WR Academy

     2 (F)

 

     

 

Lakewood

3

Northwest

1

@ Vermilion

     2 (F)

@ Barberton

     4 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 7

 Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

4

Galion

1

@ Marion Harding

      0 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

      0 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Orrville

6

Manchester

*

@ Tuslaw

   0 (F)

@ CVCA

  * 

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

*

@ Fairless

  *

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hilliard Bradley

1

Port Clinton

0

@ Lexington

     4 (F)

@ Rossford

     9 (F) 

 

     

 

Edison

7

Louisville

0

@ Clyde

      0 (F)

@ Northwest

      2 (F)

 

     

 

Mans. St. Peter's

*

 

 

@ Perkins

  

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 5

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Pymatuning Valley

22

@ Hopewell-Loudon

       37 (F)

     

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Saturday, October 5

 Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

25

25 25    

Seneca East

9

23 23

@ Carey

13

19 7    

@ Mohawk

25

25 25

 

     

 

Bucyrus

18

11 19

 

 

       

@ Upper Sandusky

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
C

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Shelby

23

21      

Arcadia

25

25 22 28

Mansfield Madison

25

25      

@ New Riegel

21

22 25 26

 

     

 

Shelby

9

11

Crestview

25

25 19 25  

Sandusky Perkins

25

25

@ Northmor

16

23 25 11  

 

V    

 

Mansfield Madison

23

18      

North Union

25

22 25 25

Sandusky Perkins

25

25      

@ Marion Pleasant

20

25 23 19

 

     

 

Wooster

25

25 25

Cloverleaf

 

       

@ Massillon

18

16 22

@ Northwestern

 

       

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

19

21 11    

Norwayne

@ Tiffin Columbian

25

25 25    

TBA

 

     

 

Old Fort

25

27 16 22

Norwayne

 

       

@ Clyde

16

29 25 25

TBA

 

       

 

     

 

Willard

25

25      

Norwayne

Western Reserve

19

23      

TBA

 

     

 

Willard

25

25

Loudonville

 

       

Wellington

19

15

@ Fairless

 

       

 

     

 

Western Reserve

25

25      

Crestline

18

19 16

Wellington

19

25      

@ Vanlue

25

25 25

 

     

 

Smithville

25

25

Akron Manchester

25

25 25    

Wellington

19

10

@ Canton South

21

14 8    

 

     

 

Parma Padua

25

25 25    

@ Huron

10

17 9    

 

     

 

Margaretta

 

 

       

@ Toledo Christian

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 5

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwayne

*

Smithville

3

@ Northwestern

 *

@ Waynedale

     0 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mapleton

1

Kidron CC

*

Mans. St. Peter's

    2 (F)

Loudonville

*

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

2

Crestview

      3 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lake Catholic

3

Akron Hoban

1

@ Mans. Madison

     3 (F)

@ Ontario

     3 (F)

 

     

 

Ashland

1

Upper Sandusky

4

@ Findlay

     0 (F)

@ Pleasant

      1 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

0

River Valley

*

@ Eastwood

    7 (F)

@ Col. Tree of Life

*

 

     

 

Clear Fork

1

@ Dublin Scioto

      0 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 5

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Waynedale

1

@ Smithville

     2 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mans. Madison

4

Marion Pleasant

0

@ Springfield

    4 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

     6 (F)

 

     

 

Ashland

10

West Holmes

0

@ Akron St.V/St.M

       2 (F)

@ Clear Fork

     1 (F)

 

     

 

Findlay

0

Temple Christian

3

@ Wooster

    1 (F)

@ Galion

     4 (F)

 

     

 

Norwalk

2

Mansfield Christian

0

@ Huron

     1 (F)

@ Tree of Life

     3 (F)

 

     

 

Port Clinton

*

 

 

@ Eastwood

    *

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, October 4

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

42

Wooster

33

@ Lexington

      0 (F)

@ West Holmes

      21 (F)

 

     

 

Mans. Madison

7

 

 

@ Ashland

     49 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwalk

45

Sandusky Perkins

7

@ Bellevue

      21 (F)

@ Clyde

    38 (F)

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

26

 

 

@ Sandusky

     33 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Willard

6

Vermilion

0

@ Huron

      45 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

    42 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

28

 

 

@ Port Clinton

     14 (F)

 

  

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

34

Gibsonburg

48

@ Tiffin Calvert

      32 (F)

@ Kansas Lakota

      14 (F)

 

     

 

Danbury Lakeside

30

 

 

@ Fremont St. Joe

     57 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Plymouth

53

Monroeville

15

@ New London

       14 (F)

@ Crestview

      41 (F)

 

     

 

Western Reserve

21

Norwalk St. Paul

54

@ South Central

       7 (F)

@ Mapleton

        6 (F) 

 

     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

25

Buckeye Central

6

@ Mohawk

    32 (F)

@ Bucyrus

    53 (F)

 

     

 

Seneca East

27

Carey

49

@ Wynford

        7 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

        20 (F)  

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

31

Shelby

49

@ Galion

      21 (F)

@ Marion Harding

      7 (F)

 

     

 

River Valley

34

 

 

@ Ontario

        0 (F)

 

   

 

     
     
 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Highland

42

Mt. Gilead

7

@ Fredericktown

      6 (F)

@ Centerburg

    28 (F)

 

     

 

Cardington

21

East Knox

41

@ Danville

     24 (F)

@ Northmor

          0 (F)  

 

     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Smithville

39

Hillsdale

21

@ Chippewa

      7 (F)

@ Norwayne

      33 (F)

 

     

 

Dalton

62

Northwestern

28

@ Waynedale

     56 (F)

@ Rittman

       17 (F)  

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Orrville

27

Navarre Fairless

42

@ Tuslaw

      7 (F)

@ Loudonville

      25 (F)

 

     

 

Akron Manchester

18

Northwest

13

@ Wooster Triway

     29 (F)

@ CVCA

       30 (F)  

 

     
     
 

 

Blanchard Valley Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Leipsic

48

Van Buren

58

@ Crestline

      21 (F)

@ North Baltimore

    12 (F)

 

     

 

Liberty-Benton

17

Arcadia

38

@ Pandora-Gilboa

     7 (F)

@ Riverdale

        35 (F)  

 

v    

 

Vanlue

6

Cory Rawson

0

@ Arlington

      62 (F)

@ McComb

    53 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

30

Steubenville CC

7     

@ Zanesville

     38 (F)

@ Lucas

  58 (F)  

 

v    

 

KIPP Columbus

8

@ Marion Pleasant

     51 (F)

   

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 3

 Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ashland

25

25 25    

West Holmes

@ Mansfield Senior

6

7 6    

@ Wooster

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

 

 

       

@ Lexington

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bellevue

25

16 25 25  

Vermilion

25

25 19 19 5

@ Tiffin Columbian

16

25 18 15  

@ Perkins

16

11 25 25 15

 

     

 

Sandusky

 

 

       

@ Norwalk

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

13

17 18    

Port Clinton

@ Willard

25

25 25    

@ Edison

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

14

21 20

 

 

       

@ Huron

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Danbury Lakeside

 

       

Gibsonburg

@ Fremont St. Joe

 

       

@ Old Fort

 

     

 

Hopewell-Loudon

Tiffin Calvert

 

       

@ New Riegel

@ Kansas Lakota

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New London

25

25 25    

Crestview

8

19 14

@ Plymouth

18

22 8    

@ Monroeville

25

25 25

 

     

 

Western Reserve

25

25 23 25

Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25    

@ South Central

15

12 25 11

@ Mapleton

13

9 8    

 

     
     
 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bucyrus

17

12 13    

Buckeye Central

25

25 25

@ Colonel Crawford

25

25 25    

@ Ridgedale

7

7 18

 

     

 

Mohawk

25

25 25

Seneca East

25

25 24 25  

@ Wynford

16

19 22

@ Upper Sandusky

17

20 26 12  

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

 

       

Marion Harding

@ Clear Fork

 

       

@ River Valley

 

     
     
 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Centerburg

15

16 7

Mt. Gilead

5

16 7    

@ Highland

25

25 25

@ Fredericktown

25

25 25    

 

     

 

East Knox

13

11 21    

Danville

@ Cardington

25

25 25    

@ Northmor

 

     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Rittman

25

22 29 25

Norwayne

16

25 19 25 7

@ Chippewa

21

25 27 22

@ Northwestern

25

21 25 16 15

 

     

 

Hillsdale

3

5 6    

Smithville

@ Dalton

25

25 25    

@ Waynedale

 

     
     
 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mans. St. Peter's

Kidron CC

25

25 25    

@ Mans. Christian

@ Crestline

8

12 16    

 

     

 

Lucas

 

       

@ Loudonville

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Orrville

Northwest

25

25 32    

@ Fairless

@ Tuslaw

10

18 30    

 

     

 

CVCA

 

       

@ Manchester

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

Canton CC

24

15 16    

@ Westerville North

@ Wooster Triway

26

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 3

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

1

Lexington

3

@ West Holmes

     7 (F)

@ Wooster

     1 (F)

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

*

 

 

@ Ashland

    *

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Rittman

0

@ Chippewa

     9 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

2

Lima Bath

2

@ Mans. Madison

    4 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

     0 (F)

 

     

 

Norwalk

1

Clear Fork

2

@ Vermilion

     1 (F)

@ Col. Bishop Hartley

     0 (F)

 

     

 

Huron

*

Highland

*

@ Sandusky

    *

@ River Valley

  *

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

3

Northwestern

*

@ Clyde

     0 (F)

@ Northwest

*

 

     

 

Loudonville

0

 

 

@ Crestview

    7 (F)

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 3

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Rittman

0

@ Chippewa

     5 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

CVCA

*

 

 

@ Wooster Triway

    *

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

3

Highland

@ Mans. Madison

     3 (F)

@ River Valley

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

*

Norwayne

2

@ Col. Briggs

    *

@ Canton CC

  2 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster

3

Sandy Valley

@ Copley

     3 (F)

@ Tuslaw

 

     

 

Sandusky

*

 

 

@ Marion Harding

    *

 

 

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 2

 Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

16

18 9    

@ Galion

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fremont Ross

Findlay

10

7 16    

@ Perkins

@ Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25    

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Girls' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 2

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

*

Manchester

3

@ CVCA

  *

@ Fairless

     3 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Harding

1

Edison

1

@ Mansfield Senior

     2 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

     0 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Boys' Soccer Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 2

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Huron

1

@ Willard

      1 (F)

 

     
     
 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northwest

2

Fairless

*

@ Orrville

     3 (F)

@ Manchester

  *

 

     
     
 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clyde

1

Mans. St. Peter's

1

@ Oak Harbor

      9 (F)

@ Clear Fork

    3 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

*

Tuslaw

*

@ Perkins

     *

@ Rittman

  *

 

     
     
 

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 1

 Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

 

       

Mt. Vernon

25

25 24 25

@ Mans. Madison

 

       

@ West Holmes

22

20 26 15

 

     

 

Lexington

19

15 16

 

 

       

@ Ashland

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bellevue

25

25 25    

Clyde

13

25 9 23

@ Sandusky

5

10 13    

@ Vermilion

25

21 25 25

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

11

22 20

 

 

       

@ Perkins

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Edison

15

22 17    

Port Clinton

27

9 26 13

@ Willard

25

25 25    

@ Oak Harbor

25

25 28 25

 

     

 

Margaretta

22

22 16

 

 

       

@ Huron

25

25 25

 

 

       

 

     
     
 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

San. St. Mary's

18

10 15    

Old Fort

25

25 25

@ Tiffin Calvert

25

25 25    

@ Danbury

19

20 12

 

     

 

New Riegel

25

25 25

Kansas Lakota

 

       

@ Gibsonburg

8

8 7

@ Hopewell-Loudon