Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

 

 

 

High School Football and Volleyball Scores

 

C

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, September 24

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

0

@ Norwalk St. Paul

  56 (F)

      

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Danville

20

 

 

@ Fremont St. Joe

      24 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

c

 

Saturday, September 24

Non- Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

25

25      

Danville

15

14 12

@ River Valley

23

22      

@ Cardington

25

25 25

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

25

25      

Minster

*

* * * *

Mt. Gilead

16

18      

@ Marion Pleasant

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

22

16      

Jonathan Alder

25

25 16 25

Western Reserve

25

25      

@ Westerville Central

20

23 25 19

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

25

20 25    

Marion Harding

25

15 25    

New Albany

23 

25 18    

@ Reynoldsburg

23 

25 23    

 

     

 

Shelby

25

25 25    

Logan

27

21 18

@ Wellington

8

19 20    

Marion Harding

25

25 25

 

     

 

Bellevue

10

11      

Thomas Worthington

25

25      

Clyde

25 

25      

@ Marion Elgin

21 

13      

 

     

 

Bellevue

25

25      

Lucas

25

25 25

Toledo Start

12

18      

@ East Knox

11

23 18

 

     

 

Bellevue

25

21 21    

Parma Padua

25

25 25    

Archbold

23 

25 25    

@ Huron

18 

11 17    

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

28

19 25    

Sandusky Perkins

25

25 25

Defiance

26

25 23    

@ Tiffin Calvert

20

16 16

 

     

 

Sandusky

*

* * * *

Lutheran West

25

15 25 25  

@ Lorain Clearview

* 

* * * *

@ Vermilion

22 

25 16 18  

 

     

 

Ontario

25

23 15 20  

St. Wendelin

25

25 25

@ Colonel Crawford

23

25 25 25  

@ Vanlue

16

19 13

 

     

 

New London

*

* * * *

Beachwood

21

10      

@ Wynford

* 

* * * *

@ Chippewa

25 

25      

 

     

 

Margaretta

*

* * * *

St. Vincent/St. Mary

25

14 18 18

@ South Central

*

* * * *

@ Dalton

19

25 25 25

 

     

 

Hilliard Darby

25

25      

Orrville

*

* * * *

@ Monroeville

22 

20      

@ Northwestern

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

TBA

*

* * * *

Wickliffe

13

19

@ Monroeville

*

* * * *

@ Norwayne

25

25

 

     

 

Clyde

26

25      

Loudonville

14

13      

Holland Springfield

24 

22      

@ Smithville

25 

25      

 

     

 

Western Reserve

*

* * * *

Fairless

12

9

TBA

*

* * * *

@ Smithville

25

25

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, September 23

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

42

Ashland

43

@ Clear Fork

      39 (F)

@ Wooster

            36 (F/OT)

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

 24

 

 

@ West Holmes

       48 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

42

Ontario

14

@ Shelby

      21 (F)

@ Norwalk

    34 (F)

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

  14

 

 

@ Bellevue

       48 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Plymouth

27

Western Reserve

0

@ South Central

           33 (F/OT)

@ Crestview

    40 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

 33

 

 

@ Mapleton

       28 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

28

Upper Sandusky

32

@ Seneca East

      42 (F)

@ Buckeye Central

      7 (F)

 

     

 

Wynford

 28

Mohawk

 39

@ Carey

         0 (F)

@ Bucyrus

       14 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Alder

43

North Union

  0

@ Galion

     16 (F)

@ Marion Harding

       35 (F)

 

     

 

River Valley

 7

Fairbanks

 24

@ Marion Pleasant

      24 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

       41 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Highland

49

Mt. Gilead

    28

@ Marion Elgin

       8 (F)

@ Fredericktown

              35 (F/OT)

 

     

 

Centerburg

 55

Northmor

  6

@ Cardington

        34 (F)

@ East Knox

       28 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Huron

30

Clyde

23

@ Oak Harbor

     20 (F)

@ Sandusky Perkins

       0 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

 54

 

 

@ Vermilion

       13 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

49

Northwestern

42

@ Waynedale

       7 (F)

@ Hillsdale

       27 (F)

 

     

 

Norwayne

 55

Rittman

 0

@ Dalton

         7 (F)

@ Smithville

       34 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mt. Vernon

15

Gibsonburg

6

@ Lexington

     34 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

     38 (F)

 

     

 

Port Clinton

 35

Lucas

 28

@ Willard

         0 (F)

@ Waterloo

        14 (F)

 

     

 

Toledo Waite

30

Mogadore

40

@ Margaretta

     20 (F)

@ Loudonville

       14 (F)

 

     

 

Toledo Woodward

 38

Ridgedale

0

@ Kansas Lakota

   22 (F)

@ Crestline

         36  (F)     

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

0

@ Columbus Ready

     35 (F)

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

c

 

Thursday, September 22

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

6

13 9    

Wooster

17

11 22

@ Lexington

25

25 25    

@ Mt. Vernon

25

25 25

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

17

9 15    

Clear Fork

17

17 15    

@ Ashland

25 

25 25    

@ West Holmes

25 

25 25    

 

     
     

c

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue

25

16 21 22  

Sandusky

20

16 9

@ Willard

22

25 25 25  

@ Ontario

25

25 25

 

     

 

Norwalk

21

25 25 25  

 

 

       

@ Shelby

25 

18 19 14  

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

25

22 21 11  

Western Reserve

19

6 17

@ Crestview

21

25 25 25  

@ Monroeville

25

25 25

 

     

 

Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25    

Mapleton

*

* * * *

@ South Central

16 

22 14    

@ Plymouth

* 

* * * *

 

     
     

c

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carey

20

22 18    

Buckeye Central

25

25 25

@ Colonel Crawford

25

25 25    

@ Mohawk

16

19 15

 

     

 

Wynford

18

11 18    

Seneca East

25

25 25    

@ Bucyrus

25 

25 25    

@ Ridgedale

14 10    

 

     
     

c

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

River Valley

12

21 25 19  

Jonathan Alder

25

25 25

@ Galion

25

25 22 25  

@ Marion Harding

3

22 20

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

25

25 25    

 

 

       

@ North Union

20 

12 13    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Fredericktown

11

11 17    

Marion Elgin

19

25 19 19

@ Highland

25

25 25    

@ Northmor

25

18 25 25

 

     

 

Cardington

24

29 17    

 

 

       

@ Centerburg

26 

31 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Huron

25

25 25    

Edison

21

25 17 25 9

@ Sandusky Perkins

13

17 15    

@ Oak Harbor

25

22 25 22 15

 

     

 

Port Clinton

7

14 12    

 

 

       

@ Margaretta

25 

25 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

* * * *

Tiffin Calvert

25

25 23 25

@ Old Fort

*

* * * *

@ St. Wendelin

16

14 25 11

 

     

 

New Riegel

25

25 25    

 

 

       

@ Fremont St. Joe

22 

19 23    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

25

24 25 25  

Smithville

18

16 20

@ Hillsdale

23

26 10 14  

@ Norwayne

25

25 25

 

     

 

Dalton

26

25 21 25 13

 

 

       

@ Waynedale

28 

12 25 21 15

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Sandusky

23

25 23    

Canton CC

21

25 27 25

@ Liberty-Benton

25

27 25    

@ Kidron CC

25

20 25 17

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

c

 

Tuesday, September 20

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

25

25 25    

Clear Fork

20

25 25 16

@ Mansfield Senior

7

11 16    

@ Wooster

25

27 25 25

 

     

 

Ashland

24

17 16    

West Holmes

18

18 15    

@ Lexington

26 

25 25    

@ Mt. Vernon

25 

25 25    

 

     
     

c

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

25

27 25    

Norwalk

25

25 25

@ Ontario

17

25 19    

@ Tiffin Columbian

11

13 10

 

     

 

Sandusky

11

16 15    

 

 

       

@ Shelby

25 

25 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

26

25 6 24 15

Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25

@ Plymouth

24

12 25 26 9

@ Mapleton

8

9 5

 

     

 

Western Reserve

24

17 16    

Crestview

28

11 25 10 8

@ South Central

26 

25 25    

@ Monroeville

26 

25 23 25 15

 

     
     

c

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Upper Sandusky

16

18 20    

Ridgedale

15

16 19

@ Colonel Crawford

25

25 25    

@ Bucyrus

25

25 25

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

25

25 25    

Seneca East

30

23 19    

@ Wynford

10 

18 16    

@ Carey

32 

25 25    

 

     
     

c

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Galion

18

25 25 25  

Jonathan Alder

25

25 25

@ North Union

25

14 15 22  

@ Buckeye Valley

18

16 13

 

     

 

Marion Harding

22

15 11    

 

 

       

@ River Valley

25 

25 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

East Knox

10

13 8    

Northmor

25

25 29

@ Highland

25

25 25    

@ Mt. Gilead

15

5 27

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

18

28 25 9  

Centerburg

25

25 25    

@ Cardington

25 

30 20 25  

@ Fredericktown

17 

12 22    

 

     
     

c

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Huron

25

25 25    

Edison

25

25 15 17

@ Vermilion

19

16 14    

@ Sandusky Perkins

27

17 25 25

 

     

 

Port Clinton

11

11 16    

Clyde

25

25 23 25  

@ Oak Harbor

25 

25 25    

@ Margaretta

16 

16 25 19  

 

     
     

c

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

* * * *

Tiffin Calvert

7

12 15

@ Kansas Lakota

*

* * * *

@ Old Fort

25

25 25

 

     

 

New Riegel

25

25 25    

 

 

       

@ St. Wendelin

11 

14 20    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

15

16 17    

Rittman

18

25 25 28

@ Norwayne

25

25 25    

@ Hillsdale

25

23 13 26

 

     

 

Smithville

23

23 15    

Northwestern

15

21 11    

@ Dalton

25 

25 25    

@ Waynedale

25 

25 25    

 

     
     

c

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Christian

*

* * * *

Crestline

10

12 25 14

@ Mans. St. Peter's

*

* * * *

@ Kidron CC

25

25 14 25

 

     

 

Danville

21

23 11    

 

 

       

@ Lucas

25 

25 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

c

 

Non- Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk

25

25 25 25  

@ Gibsonburg

13

27 15 16  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, September 19

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue

25

19 13 25 22

Jonathan Alder

16

20 17

@ Mans. Madison

14

25 25 19 20

@ Olentangy Orange

25

25 25

 

     

 

New Riegel

25

25 25    

Edison

*

* * * *

@ Upper Sandusky

16 

17 9    

@ San. St. Mary's

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Northmor

25

24 25 25  

@ Bucyrus

21

26 14 15  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, September 17

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde

25

11 21 20  

@ Vermilion

23

25 25 25  

 

     
     

 

 

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Waynedale

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ Norwayne

 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

25

25      

Tiffin Columbian

*

* * * *

Toledo Waite

9

1      

@ Fostoria

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Ashland

25

25      

Maumee

*

* * * *

Maumee

17 

19      

@ Sandusky

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Ashland

25

25      

New London

*

* * * *

Sandusky

10

7      

@ Wellington

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Galion

17

26      

Mapleton

23

25 25 25  

@ Shelby

25 

28      

@ Mans. St. Peter's

25 

15 15 21  

 

     

 

South Central

25

20 25    

Cardington

22

25 16 22

@ Shelby

15

25 21    

@ Colonel Crawford

25

20 25 25

 

     

 

Western Reserve

25

22 20    

Mohawk

25

25 23 25  

@ Shelby

18 

25 25    

@ Arcadia

16 

10 25 20  

 

     

 

Lexington

25

25      

Seneca East

25

21 25 22 11

Fremont St. Joe

13

21      

@ Tiffin Calvert

20

25 18 25 15

 

     

 

Lexington

21

10      

Monroeville

17

17 26    

South Central

25 

25      

@ Buckeye Central

25 

25 28    

 

     

 

Crestview

12

25 11    

Highland

25

25

Lexington

25

15 25    

Central Crossing

13

10

 

     

 

Crestview

18

25 25    

Highland

25

25      

Galion

25 

14 21    

Newark Catholic

21 

11      

 

     

 

Crestview

25

25      

Highland

25

25

Fremont St. Joe

15

16      

@ Dublin Scioto

16

22

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

5

12      

New Riegel

25

23 21 25 13

South Central

25 

25      

@ Margaretta

22 

25 25 22 15

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

19

20      

Dalton

*

* * * *

Western Reserve

25

25      

North Canton Hoover

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Loudonville

9

15 14    

Dalton

23

22      

@ West Holmes

25 

25 25    

Canton CC

25 

25      

 

     

 

Toledo Woodward

1

10      

Strasburg-Franklin

10

23

Old Fort

25

25      

@ Rittman

25

25

 

     

 

Old Fort

29

20 25    

Tuslaw

25

25      

Rockford Parkway

27 

25 21    

@ Rittman

11 

10      

 

     

 

Old Fort

25

25      

Danville

17

25 12 19

St. Henry

21

20      

@ Grove City Christian

25

13 25 25

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

15

16 25    

Tree of Life

14

20      

Maumee

19 

25 21    

@ Marion Harding

25 

25      

 

     

 

Sandusky

25

23 25    

Columbus SFG

25

26 25

Mansfield Senior

19

25 16    

@ Marion Harding

22

28 14

 

     

 

Horizon Science

13

11      

Worthington Christian

25

22 25    

Mansfield Senior

25 

25      

@ Marion Harding

19 

25 20    

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

26

25 25    

Delaware Christian

26

27 21 25

Adena

28

23 23    

@ North Union

24

25 25 18

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

24

19      

Highland

*

* * * *

Olentangy Liberty

26 

25      

Newark Catholic

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Wooster

9

25 25    

Fremont St. Joe

20

25 25

Mayfield

25

17 27    

Mansfield Christian

25

17 21

 

     

 

Dalton

25

25      

Massillon

20

16      

Norton

19 

17      

Smithville

25 

25      

 

     

 

Orrville

25

25      

Hoover

25

20 25

Smithville

19

7      

Smithville

15

25 11

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, September 16

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster

38

Lexington

21

@ Mans. Madison

        0 (F)

@ Clear Fork

        0 (F)

 

     

 

West Holmes

 7

 

 

@ Ashland

    35 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

64

Tiffin Columbian

14

@ Willard

      12 (F)

@ Ontario

     40 (F)

 

     

 

Shelby

  29

 

 

@ Norwalk

        15 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mapleton

56

Monroeville

35

@ New London

      30 (F)

@ Plymouth

       21 (F)

 

     

 

South Central

 7

Norwalk St. Paul

  56

@ Crestview

    49 (F)

@ Western Reserve

       21 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wynford

28

Bucyrus

14

@ Colonel Crawford

      21 (F)

@ Seneca East

     54 (F)

 

     

 

Carey

 33

Upper Sandusky

48

@ Mohawk

       14 (F)

@ Ridgedale

       0 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Galion

3

North Union

21

@ Buckeye Valley

      56 (F)

@ River Valley

      14 (F)

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

 16

Marion Harding

54

@ Jonathan Alder

       33 (F)

@ Fairbanks

      0 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

East Knox

0

Northmor

7

@ Highland

      35 (F)

@ Centerburg

   14 (F)

 

     

 

Cardington

35

Fredericktown

49

@ Mt. Gilead

      34 (F)

@ Marion Elgin

      20 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky Perkins

33

Oak Harbor

7

@ Huron

       13 (F)

@ Edison

   49 (F)

 

     

 

Vermilion

 14

 

 

@ Port Clinton

      48 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Calvert

59

@ Kansas Lakota

      7 (F)

  

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Chippewa

 16

Waynedale

 6

@ Norwayne

       20 (F)

@ Hillsdale

      56 (F)

 

     

 

Dalton

56

Smithville

22

@ Rittman

      27 (F)

@ Northwestern

      41 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

 35

Loudonville

7

@ Delaware Hayes

       21 (F)

@ San. St. Mary's

      12 (F)

 

     

 

Toledo Rogers

0

Lucas

14

@ Bellevue

    48 (F)

@ West Jefferson

     28 (F)

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

14

Danville

21

@ Crestline

     36 (F)

@ Claymont

      43 (F)

 

     

 

Toledo Bowsher

13

Mt. Vernon

3

@ Clyde

      56 (F)

@ Uniontown Lake

   20 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, September 15

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

7

10 13    

Mt. Vernon

25

25 25

@ Ashland

25

25 25    

@ Clear Fork

11

19 17

 

     

 

Lexington

25

25 25    

West Holmes

*

* * * *

@ Mans. Madison

11 

16 11    

@ Wooster

* 

* * * *

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue

25

25 17 12 11

W

*

* * * *

@ Shelby

22

19 25 25 15

@ A

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Ontario

14

10 15    

 

 

       

@ Norwalk

25 

25 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mapleton

11

19 21    

Plymouth

11

12 16

@ New London

25

25 25    

@ Monroeville

25

25 25

 

     

 

South Central

25

25 25    

Western Reserve

8

8 11    

@ Crestview

`11 

12 20    

@ Norwalk St. Paul

25 

25 25    

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

20

19 16    

Mohawk

25

25 25

@ Buckeye Central

25

25 25    

@ Ridgedale

15

13 15

 

     

 

Wynford

25

23 16 19  

Bucyrus

16

16 15    

@ Upper Sandusky

21 

25 25 25  

@ Carey

25

25 25    

 

v    
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Galion

*

* * * *

River Valley

*

* * * *

@ Jonathan Alder

*

* * * *

@ Buckeye Valley

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ Marion Harding

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Highland

25

25 28    

Fredericktown

*

* * * *

@ Centerburg

7

14 26    

@ Northmor

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Mt. Gilead

*

* * * *

East Knox

*

* * * *

@ Cardington

* 

* * * *

@ Marion Elgin

* 

* * * *

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Huron

*

* * * *

Oak Harbor

*

* * * *

@ Clyde

*

* * * *

@ Margaretta

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Port Clinton

*

* * * *

Vermilion

18

25 23 25 15

@ Edison

* 

* * * *

@ Sandusky Perkins

25 

17 25 18 12

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

St. Wendelin

24

15 25 18  

Kansas Lakota

*

* * * *

@ Fremont St. Joe

26

25 18 25  

@ Old Fort

*

* * * *

 

     

 

New Riegel

25

25 25    

 

 

       

@ Tiffin Calvert

19 

18 19    

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Smithville

*

* * * *

Hillsdale

*

* * * *

@ Chippewa

*

* * * *

@ Waynedale

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Dalton

*

* * * *

Norwayne

25

21 25 25  

@ Northwestern

* 

* * * *

@ Rittman

25 19 11  

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

5

9 8    

Danville

*

* * * *

@ Kidron CC

25

25 25    

@ Loudonville

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Crestline

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ Mansfield Christian

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

* * * *

@ Open Door

*

* * * *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, September 13

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

5

9 16    

Wooster

8

23 26

@ West Holmes

25

25 25    

@ Ashland

25

25 28

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

10

16 9    

Clear Fork

13

10 14    

@ Mt. Vernon

25 

25 25    

@ Lexington

25 

25 25    

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby

25

25 25    

Norwalk

25

25 25

@ Willard

16

20 18    

@ Sandusky

3

7 6

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

16

19 22    

 

 

       

@ Bellevue

25 

25 25    

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk St. Paul

25

25 25    

Monroeville

25

25 25

@ New London

10

6 6    

@ Mapleton

8

4 9

 

     

 

South Central

25

25 25    

Crestview

25

25 25    

@ Plymouth

18 8    

@ Western Reserve

15 

20 21    

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wynford

25

25 18 25  

Upper Sandusky

15

11 8

@ Seneca East

22

19 25 18  

@ Mohawk

25

25 25

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

25

25 25    

M

*

* * * *

@ Bucyrus

13 

12 3    

@ L

* 

* * * *

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Buckeye Valley

*

* * * *

Marion Harding

12

21 21

@ Marion Pleasant

*

* * * *

@ North Union

25

25 25

 

     

 

Jonathan Alder

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ River Valley

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Northmor

11

15 18    

Mt. Gilead

23

29 14

@ Highland

25

25 25    

@ Marion Elgin

25

31 25

 

     

 

Cardington

*

* * * *

Centerburg

25

25 25    

@ Fredericktown

* 

* * * *

@ East Knox

20 

8 13    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Edison

19

16 16    

Margaretta

25

19 18 13

@ Huron

25

25 25    

@ Vermilion

23

25 25 25

 

     

 

Clyde

*

* * * *

Oak Harbor

25

21 27 25  

@ Port Clinton

* 

* * * *

@ Sandusky Perkins

23 

25 25 23  

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Calvert

*

* * * *

Old Fort

25

25 25

@ San. St. Mary's

*

* * * *

@ St. Wendelin

6

12 14

 

     

 

Kansas Lakota

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ Fremont St. Joe

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

12

18 14    

Northwestern

*

* * * *

@ Dalton

25

25 25    

@ Hillsdale

*

* * * *

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Crestline

25

25 25    

Lucas

25

25 23 25  

@ Mans. St. Peter's

17 

9 17    

@ Loudonville

22 

11 25 20  

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

20

10 15    

@ Kidron CC

25

25 25    

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Galion

18

20 24    

 

 

       

@ Findlay

25 

25 26    

 

 

       

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, September 10

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Calvert

19

@ Norwalk St. Paul

      24 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, September 10

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

27

25      

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

* * * *

Mansfield Senior

25

13      

Margaretta

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Plymouth

25

25      

Fremont Ross

*

* * * *

Mansfield Senior

22 

22      

Margaretta

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Ontario

25

25      

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

* * * *

Plymouth

6

13      

Fremont Ross

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Wooster

17

21 22    

Danbury Lakeside

7

10      

@ New Philadelphia

25 

25 25    

@ Oak Harbor

25 

25      

 

     

 

West Holmes

25

25 31    

Kansas Lakota

10

8

@ Garaway

10

15 29    

@ Oak Harbor

25

25

 

     

 

Norwalk

21

24      

Kansas Lakota

*

* * * *

Riverside

25 

26      

Danbury Lakeside

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Norwalk

*

* * * *

Vermilion

25

25

TBA

*

* * * *

Wellington

15

11

 

     

 

Norwalk

*

* * * *

Vermilion

25

22 25    

TBA

* 

* * * *

Brookside

14 

25 20    

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

25

22 19 17  

Vermilion

25

25

@ South Central

14

25 25 25  

Rocky River

22

19

 

     

 

Monroeville

25

25 25    

Van Buren

22

25 25    

@ Upper Sandusky

18 

12 18    

@ St. Wendelin

25 

12 17    

 

     

 

Carey

15

16 14    

St. Wendelin

25

16 19

@ McComb

25

25 25    

Elmwood

23

25 25

 

     

 

New Riegel

17

18 23    

Chippewa

20

18 21    

@ Mohawk

25 

25 25    

@ Glen Oak

25 

25 25    

 

     

 

Crestline

18

25 17    

Dalton

23

25 25 25

@ Ridgedale

25

12 25    

@ Wooster Triway

25

21 19 17

 

     

 

Wynford

9

21 16    

Hillsdale

25

25      

@ Marion Pleasant

25 

25 25    

Mansfield St. Peter's

16      

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

25

25      

Oberlin

25

25

Crestline

`19

22      

Hillsdale

0

20

 

     

 

Columbus Northland

13

8 13    

Mansfield St. Peter's

6

5      

@ Buckeye Valley

25 

25 25    

Oberlin

25 

25      

 

     

 

Jonathan Alder

22

19 25 23  

Northwestern

25

25

@ Hilliard Davidson

25

25 22 25  

@ Keystone

13

17

 

     

 

Loudonville

17

14 12    

Canton Central Catholic

25

18 13    

@ East Knox

25 

25 25    

Northwestern

19 

25 25    

 

     

 

Brunswick

25

15 21    

Waynedale

*

* * * *

Huron

13

25 25    

TBA

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Huron

21

8      

Waynedale

*

* * * *

Mentor Lake Catholic

25 

25      

TBA

* 

* * * *

 

     

 

Stow

21

14      

Arcadia

23

25 19 25 11

Huron

25

25      

@ Tiffin Calvert

25

22 25 14 15

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Football Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, September 9

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

24

Seneca East

46

@ Mohawk

      8 (F)

@ Buckeye Central

    14 (F)

 

     

 

Ridgedale

 22

Carey

  20

@ Wynford

      68 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

       19 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St. John's

44

Fairbanks

48

@ Mansfield Senior

      16 (F)

@ Triad

    7 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

46

Marion Harding

7

Toledo St. Francis

       41 (F)

@ Newark

       14 (F)

 

     

 

Ashland

38

Ridgeway Ridgemont

20

@ Tiffin Columbian

      21 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

    21 (F)

 

     

 

Norwalk

9

Lucas

 37

@ Lexington

      7 (F)

@ Northmor

       12 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster

44

Marion Elgin

6

@ Mt. Vernon

       8 (F)

@ Ben Logan

    49 (F)

 

     

 

West Holmes

7

Utica

12

@ Steubenville

    41 (F)

@ Fredericktown

    29 (F)

 

     

 

Shelby

41

Centerburg

26

@ Clear Fork

      18 (F)

@ Danville

      14 (F)

 

     

 

Plymouth

37

Strasburg-Franklin

   19

@ Willard

       20 (F)

@ East Knox

       26 (F)

 

     

 

Clyde

22

Huron

30

@ Bellevue

      66 (F)

@ Streetsboro

       22 (4)

 

     

 

Fremont Ross

8

Port Clinton

  41

@ Sandusky

     40 (F)

@ Fostoria

       19 (F)

 

     

 

Ontario

59

Sandusky Perkins

20

@ Cardington

      34 (4)

@ Genoa

       8 (F)

 

     

 

New London

44

Eastwood

28

@ Wellington

       62 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

     35 (F)

 

     

 

Crestline

21

Oberlin Firelands

21

@ South Central

      26 (4)

@ Vermilion

       3 (F)

 

     

 

Margaretta

16

Fremont St. Joe

19

@ Monroeville

       28 (F)

@ Gibsonburg

       26 (F)

 

     

 

Mapleton

34

Kansas Lakota

66

@ Rittman

      26 (F)

@ Cardinal Stritch

    14 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

  0

Chippewa

17

@ Crestview

       42 (F)

@ Tuslaw

       14 (F)

 

     

 

Western Reserve

14

Dalton

35

@ Edison

      49 (F)

@ Lorain Clearview

    14 (F)

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

55

Hillsdale

20

@ Bucyrus

       6 (F)

@ Loudonville

       14 (F)

 

     

 

Galion

6

Columbia Station

7

@ Keystone

      40 (F)

@ Northwestern

    22 (F)

 

     

 

River Valley

  42

Akron Firestone

 8

@ Highland

        35 (F)

@ Norwayne

       32 (F)

 

     

 

Grandview Hts

22

Smithville

35

@ North Union

      34 (F)

@ Fairless

    14 (F)

 

     

 

Buckeye Valley

26

Wooster Triway

42

@ Johnstown

       41 (F)

@ Waynedale

       17 (F)

 

     

 

Amanda Clearcreek

0

@ Jonathan Alder

      34 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, September 8

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

8

20 17    

Ashland

25

23 25 25

@ Wooster

25

25 25    

@ West Holmes

21

25 23 19

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

*

* * * *

Mt. Vernon

17

27 25 25  

@ Clear Fork

* 

* * * *

@ Lexington

25 

25 20 22  

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

10

22 20    

Tiffin Columbian

*

* * * *

@ Norwalk

25

25 25    

@ Ontario

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Bellevue

25

25 25    

 

 

       

@ Sandusky

18 

28 17    

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

14

25 11 6 *

Plymouth

*

* * * *

@ Monroeville

25

22 25 25 *

@ Western Reserve

*

* * * *

 

     

 

Mapleton

8

12 11    

Crestview

13

16 11    

@ South Central

25 

25 25    

@ Norwalk St. Paul

25 

25 25    

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carey

23

25 25 24 4

Seneca East

23

18 13

@ Buckeye Central

25

23 23 26 15

@ Mohawk

25

25 25

 

     

 

Bucyrus

11

22 17    

L

*

* * * *

@ Upper Sandusky

25 

25 25    

@ W

* 

* * * *

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Red)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Galion

25

25 25    

North Union

25

25 25 25

@ Marion Harding

14

16 18    

@ Buckeye Valley

27

18 23 17

 

     

 

Marion Pleasant

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ River Valley

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference (Blue)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Highland

25

25 25    

East Knox

9

15 10

@ Cardington

10

21 11    

@ Northmor

25

25 25

 

     

 

Fredericktown

*

* * * *

Centerburg

25

25 25    

@ Mt. Gilead

* 

* * * *

@ Marion Elgin

13 

10 10    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Huron

25

25 25    

Sandusky Perkins

25

25 25

@ Port Clinton

5

8 5    

@ Margaretta

18

21 18

 

     

 

Edison

*

* * * *

Vermilion

25

25 25    

@ Clyde

* 

* * * *

@ Oak Harbor

17 

11 15    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New Riegel

25

25 28    

Kansas Lakota

20

14 25 16

@ San. St. Mary's

14

21 26    

@ St. Wendelin

25

25 18 25

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ Old Fort

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Rittman

11

19 19    

Norwayne

21

14 10

@ Chippewa

25

25 25    

@ Northwestern

25

25 25

 

     

 

Hillsdale

5

13 8    

Smithville

22

23 25 19  

@ Dalton

25 

25 25    

@ Waynedale

25 

25 22 25  

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

13

9 7    

Crestline

14

12 25 25 13

@ Danville

25

25 25    

@ Lucas

25

25 21 16 15

 

     

 

Loudonville

*

* * * *

 

 

       

@ Mansfield Christian

* 

* * * *

 

 

       

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Alder

22

21 21    

@ Columbus DeSales

25

25 25    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Volleyball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, September 6

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork

25

25 25    

Mt. Vernon

25

25 22 25

@ Mansfield Senior

17

14 12    

@ Ashland

21

23 25 22

 

     

 

Wooster

23

25 25 25 12

Lexington

25

25 25    

@ Mans. Madison

25 

12 22 27 15

@ West Holmes

18 

17 11    

 

     
     

 

 

Northern Ohio League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby

25

25 25 25  

Bellevue

18

19 15

@ Ontario

27

18 21 12  

@ Norwalk

25

25 25

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bucyrus

16

27 18    

Buckeye Central

25

25 25    

@ Colonel Crawford

25 

29 25    

@ Ridgedale

15 

8 5    

 

     

 

Mohawk

25

25 25    

Seneca East

18

25 25 22

@ Wynford

20

20 18